• Keshava First Week Collections

    Nikhil’s ‘Keshava’ was released last week and the film started with a mixed talk. In spite of getting favorable reviews, ‘Keshava’ was not able to withstand at the box-office from Monday. This film was made with a budget of 6.5 crores and close to 1.5 cr was spent on the publicity. Producer made the profit on the film even before the film’s release as he was able to sell the film for 11 crores. 

    Nikhil & Isha Kopikar in Keshava
    Nikhil & Isha Kopikar in Keshava

    In it’s first week, Keshava was able to collect 6.55 cr share across the world and due to the new releases, collections have dropped drastically. Altogether, ‘Keshava’ has become a profitable film for the producers and loss to the distributors. Here are the first-week break-up numbers of Keshava.

    Keshava 1st week

    Nizam 2,05,00,000

    Ceded 70,00,000

    Nellore 15,00,000

    Guntur 43,00,000

    Krishna 51,00,000

    West 37,00,000

    East 54,00,000

    UA 65,00,000

    Total 1st week AP & TS share 5.4cr

    Karnataka – 35,00,000

    Rest of India – 10,00,000

    Overseas – 70,00,000

    Total 1st week WORLDWIDE share 6.55cr approx.

    It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestDigg thisShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

    comments