• Oosaravelli collects 15.75 Crores on Day 1

    Young tiger NTR’s Oosaravelli which released on Vijaya Dasami bagged record openings worldwide encashing the festive season. The movie collected 15.75 Crores on day 1 (according to Producer). This was announced by the producer BVSN Prasad, K.Atchi Reddy (RR Film distributors) and director Surrender Reddy in a press conference arranged at Oosaravelli office in Filmnagar.

    Here is the break up:

    The figures were released by Producer BVSN Prasad

    Territory Collections
    Rayalaseema 29204672
    Nizam 37309670
    Nellore 4900520
    Guntur 14300950
    Krishna 7500000
    Vizag 6600720
    East Godavari 7166700
    West Godavari 6312050
    Karnataka 11500000
    USA 19800000
    Others 13000000
    Total 157595282
    It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestDigg thisShare on StumbleUponEmail this to someone

    comments